Calendar
Contact
press
Taal
English (en)
Nederlands (nl)
Program
Time schedules
Friday 12 July
Saturday 13 July
Sunday 14 July
Time tables from 1976
Highlights
Artist in Residence
New collaborations
Spiritual jazz
Legends and veterans
Strong women
Three generations of Brazilian jazz
Talent
Paul Acket Award
Composition Project
Codarts Talent Stage
Special features
Artists on the move
Talking jazz
Open Stage at Central Park
Tickets
Buy tickets
Ticket information
FAQ mobile tickets
VIP
Practical
Beforehand
Travel information
Accessibility
NSJ App
Opening hours
Allowed items
FAQ
At the festival
Eat, drink, shop
Parkheuvel
Sustainability
Cashless
Alcohol and smoking
I love my ears
Floor map
Partners
Festival partners
NN Group
Port of Rotterdam
Birra Moretti
Fundashon Bon Intenshon
UNICEF
KPN
Media partners
NTR
NPO Radio 2
Jazzism
Other partners
Yamaha
Surmount Ventures
Rotterdam Ahoy
Rotterdam Festivals
Rotterdam Tourist Information
North Sea Round Town
I love my ears
About NSJ
algemeen
News
Organization and Address
Contact
Rotterdam
NN North Sea Jazz Festival
Paul Acket Award
Composition assigment
Art posters
Spotify playlists
North Sea Jazz video archive
Gallery
2023 look back video
Facebook
Twitter
Youtube
Instagram
Spotify
curacao
Curaçao North Sea Jazz
Official website
Gallery
Facebook
Twitter
Youtube
Instagram
Spotify
Agenda
Program
Time schedules
Friday 12 July
Saturday 13 July
Sunday 14 July
Time tables from 1976
Highlights
Artist in Residence
New collaborations
Spiritual jazz
Legends and veterans
Strong women
Three generations of Brazilian jazz
Talent
Paul Acket Award
Composition Project
Codarts Talent Stage
Special features
Artists on the move
Talking jazz
Open Stage at Central Park
Tickets
Buy tickets
Ticket information
FAQ mobile tickets
VIP
Practical
Beforehand
Travel information
Accessibility
NSJ App
Opening hours
Allowed items
FAQ
At the festival
Eat, drink, shop
Parkheuvel
Sustainability
Cashless
Alcohol and smoking
I love my ears
Floor map
Partners
Festival partners
NN Group
Port of Rotterdam
Birra Moretti
Fundashon Bon Intenshon
UNICEF
KPN
Media partners
NTR
NPO Radio 2
Jazzism
Other partners
Yamaha
Surmount Ventures
Rotterdam Ahoy
Rotterdam Festivals
Rotterdam Tourist Information
North Sea Round Town
I love my ears
About NSJ
algemeen
News
Organization and Address
Contact
Rotterdam
NN North Sea Jazz Festival
Paul Acket Award
Composition assigment
Art posters
Spotify playlists
North Sea Jazz video archive
Gallery
2023 look back video
Facebook
Twitter
Youtube
Instagram
Spotify
curacao
Curaçao North Sea Jazz
Official website
Gallery
Facebook
Twitter
Youtube
Instagram
Spotify
Agenda
Calendar
Contact
press
English (en)
Nederlands (nl)
Saturday, July 12, 2014
Hudson
Christian McBride & Inside Straight
Riverside Quartet - Dave Douglas, Chet Doxas, Steve Swallow, Jim Doxas
Children of the Light Trio: Danilo Pérez, John Patitucci, Brian Blade
Kenny Garrett Quintet
Sonic Halo, Tineke Postma & Greg Osby
North Sea Jazz club
Downbeat Blindfold Test with Gregory Porter
Dinner concert Zara McFarlane
Dinner Concert Takuya Kuroda
Amazon
"Spirit of Satch” Dr. John interprets Louis Armstrong Featuring Sarah Morrow, Musical Director, with Special Guest Nicholas Payton
The Metropole Orkest Big Band plays Quincy Jones: "This is how I feel about Jazz" Lost works rewritten by Vellu Halkosalmi conducted by Jules Buckley
Quincy Jones presents The Global Gumbo Project featuring Alfredo Rodriguez and The Invasion Parade, Nikki Yanofsky and Andreas Varady
Nile
Al Jarreau
Joss Stone
Alain Clark
Stevie Wonder
Maas
Snarky Puppy & Friends
The Cat Empire
Lalah Hathaway
Congo
Tigran - Shadow Theater
Manu Katché, Richard Bona, Stefano Di Battista & Eric Legnini
Dirty Loops
Ibrahim Maalouf
Darling
Trondheim Jazz Orchestra with Marius Neset
Lenine & Martin Fondse Orchestra: The Bridge
Sun Ra Centennial Dream Arkestra
Christian McBride Big Band
Madeira
Ben van den Dungen Quartet
Martial Solal Trio
Benny Golson Quartet
Dr. Lonnie Smith
Yenisei
Benjamin Clementine
Nick Mulvey
Coultrain
Simin Tander
Volga
DASH!
Sons of Kemet
Artvark Saxophone Quartet
Winner Dutch Jazz Competition
Ellister van der Molen Quartet
Congo Square
Blue Grass Boogiemen
Blue Grass Boogiemen
The New Orleans Swamp Donkeys Traditional Jass Band
The New Orleans Swamp Donkeys Traditional Jass Band
Mississippi
Judy Blank
Typhoon
The Jazz Focus Big Band conducted by Peter Guidi
Jon Batiste & Stay Human
Sranan Gowtu
Tigris
DJ Thelonious & DJ Onno Paloma
Ekdom's After Dinner Trip
DJ Git Hyper